PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. DATA PROTECTION AT A GLANCE

GENERAL NOTES

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

 

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Dressler Construcciones Baleares S.L.

C/ De Sa Serradora 1

07210 Algaida

Illes Baleares

SPAIN

 

Phone: (+34) 871 18 65 00

e-mail: office@dresslerundpartner.com

 

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

The web visit does not mean that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. However, the use of some of the services available on the Internet depends on the completion of personal information forms.

The data requested in the various web forms are those necessary to provide the services requested. Refusal to provide the data indicated as necessary may make it impossible to provide these services adequately. Similarly, you may voluntarily provide data to enable these services to be provided in the best possible way.

Certain functionalities of the site depend on your authorization to process your personal data.

What do we use your data for? And for how long?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

Your data will be kept for the periods required by law for possible responsibilities of the service provided.

What rights do you have in relation to your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand the rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given above. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (agpd.es) if you believe that the rights recognised in the Data Protection Regulations have been violated.

To which recipients is user data transmitted?

The personal data provided by the user will not be communicated to third parties, unless this is necessary to provide the services requested or if the user has expressly accepted its communication. In both cases, the user will be duly informed of this possibility before continuing with the transmission of his personal data.

Is it safe to provide personal data?

The data will at all times be treated with absolute confidentiality and will be subject to the obligation to maintain confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of the implementing regulations, to take the appropriate measures to ensure the security of your data and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.

 

ANALYSIS TOOLS AND TOOLS FROM THIRD PARTIES

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. GENERAL NOTES AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

PRIVACY

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how we do this and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Responsible for data processing on this website is

Dressler Construcciones Baleares S.L.

C/ De Sa Serradora 1

07210 Algaida

Illes Baleares

SPAIN

Phone: (+34) 871 18 65 00

e-mail: office@dresslerundpartner.com

 

REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT TO DATA PROCESSING

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

RIGHT OF DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL OR TLS ENCRYPTION

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

INFORMATION, BLOCKING, DELETION

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to rectify, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given above.

OBJECTION TO ADVERTISING E-MAILS

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material not expressly requested. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, for example by spam e-mails.

 

3. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

STATUTORY DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

EPL Consulting AG

Michael Ludes

Rothüsliweg 12,

8002 Schaffhausen

SWITZERLAND

Phone: +41 76 566 20 52

E-mail: m.ludes@epl-consulting.com

 

4. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

COOKIES

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested, are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

COOKIE SETTING

Please select one of the options. For more information about the effects of your selection, see Help. Privacy policy | Imprint

  • Allow all cookies
  • Only allow first-party cookies
  • Do not allow cookies

 

FURTHER INFORMATION

Date User action

2020-03-25 15:15:49 Calling the website without user action

2020-03-25 15:15:49 No cookies accepted

 

SERVER LOG FILES

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

 

CONTACT FORM

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your enquiry has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

REGISTRATION ON THIS WEBSITE

You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We will only use the data entered for this purpose for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory data requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

For important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or for technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The data entered during registration is processed on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you have given at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal notification by e-mail. The legality of the data processing already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration is stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and is then deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

 

5. ANALYSIS TOOLS AND ADVERTISING

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

IP anonymisation

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

Browser Plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site:

Disable Google Analytics

Click on the button below to turn off Google Analytics tracking.

Opt-out

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

Contract data processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic features” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain information about the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising by Google as well as from visitor data from third parties. This data cannot be attributed to any specific person. You can disable this feature at any time by changing the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your information as described in the “Opting out of data collection” section.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS REMARKETING

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows you to link the advertising audiences created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been customized for you on one device (e.g., mobile phone) based on your previous usage and surfing behaviour can also be displayed on another of your devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

With your permission, Google will link your web and app browsing history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on any device that you sign in with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated user IDs that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to help us define and create audiences for cross-device advertising.

You can opt-out of cross-device remarketing/targeting permanently by deactivating personalised advertising in your Google Account, following this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can give or withdraw to Google (article 6, paragraph 1, letter a, DSGVO). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (e.g. because you do not have a Google Account or because you have objected to the merging), the collection of data is based on article 6, paragraph 1, letter f of the DPA. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymised analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

Further information and the data protection regulations can be found in the Google data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

 

GOOGLE ADWORDS AND GOOGLE CONVERSION TRACKING

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use what is known as conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the internet browser places on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for those AdWords customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you don’t want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this use by slightly disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie on your web browser under User Preferences. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

More information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in the Google data protection regulations: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are set and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. Be restricted when deactivating cookies.

 

6. PLUGINS AND TOOLS

GOOGLE MAPS

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and to make it easy to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Our website uses a service of Matelso GmbH, Stuttgart. If you call on a number that Matelso has switched for us, information about the telephone call is transferred to a web analysis service we use (e.g. Google Analytics). Matelso also reads cookies set by our analysis service or other parameters of the website you visit, for example referrer, document path, remote user agent. The relevant information is processed by Matelso according to our instructions and stored on servers in the EU. For further information, please visit: https://www.matelso.de/privacy . You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.